Staff

 

FOSLA ACADEMY STAFF PROFILE

 

S/N

STAFF NAMES

ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION

DESIGNATION

1.

Josephine E. Ebhodaghe

Bsc. Ed (Chem)/Msc. Industrial chem.

Principal

2.

Musa Uthman Zulu

Bsc. Public Administration

Head of Administration

3.

Ibrahim M. Lawal

Ba.Ed ( M.Ed )Islamic Religion studies

Team Manager

4.

Abdullahi B. Musa

B. Eng Civil

Project Manager

5.

Ukaegbu C. Amaka

NCE/ Bsc. Social Studies /computer studies/Library science

Liberian

6.

Ideji Gloria

Bsc. Human Nutrition/PGDE

Head of Department (Entrepreneur)

7.

Igboyi Samel Adakole

Bsc. Mathematic/ Computer Science 

Teacher

8.

Adejo S. Sunday

Bsc. Ed Geography

Acting Head of Academy

9.

Godwin Atoo

B. Eng (civil Engineering)

Examination Officer

10.

Adorolo Clement

Bsc.Ed Biology

Head of Department ( Science)

11.

Ijiyemi Agboola

BA. Ed. English

Teacher

12.

Ede Amaechi

B.Sc.(Ed) Pol.Sc. Edu

Teacher

13.

Adekoya Deborah 

B.Sc (Ed) Accounting

Teacher

14.

Allo Damina

HND/PGDE/ Agr.Sc.

Teacher

15.

Hassan Ahmed Faruk

HND Accounting

Teacher                        

16.

Omini Emmanuel

NCE English Political science

Teacher

17.

Munirat B. Mohammed

NCE IRS /Social Studies

Teacher

18.

Lucy Joseph

NCE Business Education

Teacher

19.

Blessing Isah

NCE French

Teacher

20.

Gbawuan Dominic

NCE CRS /Government

Teacher

21.

Iliya M. Japheth

NCE PHE 

Teacher

22.

Emelohu Goodluck Nwazuo

 National Diploma  (Accounting)

Bursar

23.

Lami Zainab Ali

Bsc. Bus. Admin

Purchasing Officer

24.

Omonigho Anigoro

Bsc. Bus. Management

Web Administrator

25.

Oguntunbo.V. Oluwakemi

Bsc. Nursing

Nurse

26.

Matthias Yakubu

Diploma in Business Administration

Secretary

27.

Isa Ibrahim

 Diploma in Business Administration

Store Officer

28.

Rabi Garba

SSCE

Clerical Assistance

29.

Harun Chidawa

SSCE

Driver

30.

Helen Titus

SSCE

Cook

31.

Rachael Mathew

SSCE

Cook

32.

Esther Mangut

SSCE

Cook

33.

Elisha Gari

SSCE

Gardiner

34

Mathew Bilmadim

SSCE

Gardiner

35.

Hassana Hasan

SSCE

Cleaner

36.

Micheal Abako

SSCE

Driver

37.

Obinna Okeke

SSCE

Maintaining officer

38.

Gilbert Igwe

SSCE

Coach

39.

Helen Barnabas

SSCE

Cleaner

40.

Patience Nnamani

SSCE

Security

       
       
       

 

 

 

Head of Academy